Structure of the department

  1. Teaching staff

Protsenko Ivan Yukhimovich – Professor, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Head of the Department;
Odnodvrets Larysa – professor, doctor of physical and mathematical sciences, deputy head of the department;
Anatoliy Chornous – Professor, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Vice-Rector for Scientific Work of SSU;
Protsenko Sergiy Ivanovich – Professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Dean of the Faculty of Electronics and Information Technology;
Denisov Stanislav – Professor, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences;
Yuriy Lopatkin – Professor, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences;
Sergey Nepyko – Professor, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences;
Nizhnik Vladimir Grigorovich – Associate Professor, Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences;
Nadiya Opanasyuk – Associate Professor, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences;
Natalia Shumakova – Assistant Professor, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences;
Cheshko Irina – Associate Professor, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Scientific Secretary of the Specialized Academic Council of SSU D 55.051.02;
Vasily Fedorovych Nefedchenko – Associate Professor, Candidate of Science in Physics and Mathematics;
Lyutyy Taras Vlodymyrovych- Associate Professor, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences;
Ignatenko Victoria – Assistant Professor, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences;
Shpetnyi Igor – Associate Professor, Candidate of Science in Physics and Mathematics;
Zimak Yurii – Associate Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences;
Pazukha Irina Mikhailivna – Assistant Professor of the Department of EEFF, Candidate of Sciences
Tkach Elena – Associate Professor of the Faculty of Mathematics and Mathematics, Candidate of Sciences in Physics and Mathematics, Deputy Dean for Educational and Methodological Work of the Faculty of Elit;
Denisov Sergiy – Senior Lecturer, Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences;
Pasko Olga – senior lecturer, candidate of pedagogical sciences;
Koval Vitalii – Senior Lecturer, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences;
Shabelnik Yuriy Mikhailovich – Senior Lecturer, Candidate of Science in Physics and Mathematics;
Vitrenko Andrey – Senior Lecturer, Candidate of Science in Physics and Mathematics;
Olena Fedchenko – Senior Lecturer, Candidate of Science in Physics and Mathematics;
Maksym D. Demidenko – Senior Lecturer, Candidate of Science in Physics and Mathematics;
Makukha Zinaida – Assistant, Candidate of Science in Physics and Mathematics;

  1. Experimental laboratory

Olena Lobodyuk – Head of the Laboratory;
Khlarenko Alla – Head of Laboratories;
Andrey Stepanenko – Leading Specialist;
Poduremne Dmitry – engineer of the first category, junior researcher;
Finally Irina Igorevna – engineer of the first category;
Tyschenko Konstantin – Assistant, Junior Researcher;
Oleksandr Pilipenko – engineer of the first category;
Vorobyov Sergey Igorevich – junior researcher;
Bychko Irina – engineer of the first category;
Kalashnik Ivan Grigorovich – a leading specialist;
Shimonovich Valentina – leading specialist;
Ivanenko Anatoliy Mikhailovich – leading specialist;
Grebenyuk Larisa Fedorovna – engineer of the first category;

III. PhD students and PhD students

Cheshko Irina – doctoral student;
Shkurdoda Yuriy – doctoral student;
Logvinov Andriy – Postgraduate Student;
Dmitry Saltikov – Postgraduate Student;

Boyko Oleksandr Oleksandrovych – postgraduate student;
Vitaliy Bondarev – Postgraduate Student;
Anna Malashenko – Postgraduate Student;
Shumakova Marina – postgraduate student;
Bezidko Oleksandr – Postgraduate Student;
Bereznyak Yulia S. Postgraduate student;
Denis Shuliarenko – Postgraduate Student;
Kovalenko Olga – Postgraduate Student;
Pedchenko Bogdan – postgraduate student.